New Trier High School
Cross Country Boys Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 08-23-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Intrasquad 4:00PM  TBD  New Trier Township High School-Northfield Campus
FP1
 
       
**
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Hinsdale Central  Katherine Legge Park  6:45AM       
Hornet/Red Devil Invite**
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Peoria  Detweiller Park  12:00PM       
**
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Libertyville,
Highland Park,
,
Barrington,
Chicago (Taft),
Elgin,
Jones College Prep,
Lake Forest,
Lake Forest Academy,
Maine West,
Niles North,
Niles West,
Northside College Preparatory,
Prospect,
Saint Viator 
Adler Park  7:00AM       
**
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys All Levels CSL 4:30PM  Away vs. Glenbrook North  Glenbrook North High School  3:15PM       
**
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Palatine,
Bishop Kenny,
Loyola Academy,
Libertyville,
Prospect,
Lake Zurich,
Maine South,
Cary Grove,
Mundelein,
Oak Park River Forest,
Oswego East,
Plainfield North,
Plainfield South,
Crystal Lake Central,
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep),
Grayslake Central,
Hinsdale Central,
Barrington,
Downers Grove South,
Dundee Crown,
Edwardsville,
Hersey,
York,
Saint Xavier,
Marmion Academy,
Adlai E. Stevenson,
Saint Louis University,
Jones College Prep,
Prairie Ridge,
Fenwick 
Deer Grove East Forest Preserve  6:30AM       
**
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys All Levels CSL 4:30PM  Glenbrook North,
Glenbrook South,
Maine South 
New Trier Township High School-Northfield Campus
FP3
 
       
**
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Niles West  Niles West High School  7:30AM       
Savage Invite**
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. St Charles North  Leroy Oaks  6:30AM       
**
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite 8:00AM  Away vs. Wheeling  Heritage Park  6:30PM       
**
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys All Levels CSL Conference 8:30AM  Away vs. Glenbrook South  Glenbrook South High School  7:00AM       
**
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity IHSA Regional 4:30PM  Away vs. TBD  Niles West High School  11:00AM       
**
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity IHSA Sectional 4:30PM  Away vs. Lake Park  Lake Park High School - East Campus  11:00AM       
**
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity IHSA State 2:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Detweiller Park  9:00AM       
**