New Trier High School
Cross Country Girls Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 08-23-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Intrasquad 4:00PM  TBD  New Trier Township High School-Northfield Campus
FP1
 
       
**
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Hinsdale Central  Katherine Legge Park  6:45AM       
Hornet/Red Devil Invite**
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invite 8:30AM  Away vs. Lake Park  Lake Park High School - East Campus  6:45AM       
Lake Park Harvey Braus XC Invite**
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Peoria  Detweiller Park  11:00AM       
**
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Libertyville,
Waukegan,
Maine West,
Niles North,
Prospect,
Northside College Preparatory,
Deerfield,
Lake Forest Academy,
Chicago (Taft),
Wheeling,
Highland Park,
Lockport Township,
St. Viator,
Resurrection,
Jones College Prep,
Shepard,
Walter Payton College Prep,
Willows Academy 
Adler Park  7:00AM       
**
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls All Levels CSL 4:30PM  Away vs. Evanston  Evanston High School  3:15PM       
**
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Bartlett  Sunset Park  6:45AM       
.
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Palatine,
Assumption,
,
Adlai E. Stevenson,
Barrington,
Bishop Kenny,
Buffalo Grove,
Cary Grove,
Chicago (Jones),
Crystal Lake Central,
Downers Grove (North),
Dundee Crown,
Dunlap,
Edwardsville,
Fenwick,
Grayslake Central,
Lake Zurich,
Lakes Community,
Libertyville,
Lockport Township,
Loyola Academy,
Lyons Township,
Maine South,
Mundelein,
Prairie Ridge,
Prospect,
Vernon Hills,
York 
Deer Grove East Forest Preserve  6:30AM       
**
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls All Levels CSL 4:30PM  Away vs. Maine South  Maine South High School  3:15PM       
**
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invite 8:30AM  Away vs. Wheaton North  St. James Farm  6:00AM       
**
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Niles West  Niles West High School  7:15AM       
Pat Savage Invite**
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Wheeling  Heritage Park  7:00AM       
**
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls All Levels CSL Conference 8:30AM  Away vs. Glenbrook South  Glenbrook South High School  7:00AM       
**
Monday, Oct 21, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Non-Competition Event 4:15PM  Away vs. TBD  Wilmette Junior High School  3:15PM       
Jr. High School Meet
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity IHSA Regional 4:30PM  Away vs. TBD  TBD  7:00AM       
**
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity IHSA Sectional 4:30PM  Away vs. TBD  TBD  7:00AM       
**
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity IHSA State 2:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Detweiller Park  8:15AM       
**