Skip to content
New Trier
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
2
4:30pm
Track: G/F/S
@Glenbrook North High School
4:30pm
Track: G/JV
@Glenbrook North High School
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Glenbrook North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Trier High School
Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 3
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Redbird Arena-Normal
3
7:00am
Track: B/Frosh
@Maine East High School
7:00am
Track: B/Soph
@Maine East High School
7:00am
Track: B/V
@Maine East High School
9:00am
Track: G/F/S
@York High School
9:00am
Track: G/V
@York High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Redbird Arena-Normal
4
5
6:30pm
Track: G/V
@North Central College
6
3:45pm
Water Polo: G/Frosh
@New Trier High School
4:30pm
Track: B/F/S
@New Trier High School
4:30pm
Track: B/JV
@New Trier High School
4:30pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@New Trier High School
5:15pm
Water Polo: G/V
@New Trier High School
7
4:30pm
Water Polo: G/Frosh
@Glenbrook North High School
5:00pm
Water Polo: B/F/S
@New Trier High School
5:30pm
Water Polo: G/F/S
@Glenbrook North High School
6:00pm
Water Polo: B/JV
@New Trier High School
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Glenbrook North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maine East High School
New Trier vs Winner Niles North Regional
8
9
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Batavia High School
5:00pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Fenwick High School
5:15pm
Water Polo: B/F/S
@Maine East High School
5:30pm
Track: B/V
@Evanston High School
6:20pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Palatine High School
Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maine East High School
New Trier vs Winner Game 1
7:00pm
Water Polo: B/JV
@Libertyville High School
Pool
7:30pm
Water Polo: B/F/S
@Maine East High School
10
TBD
Water Polo: B/JV
@Libertyville High School
9:00am
Water Polo: G/JV
@Fenwick High School
9:50am
Water Polo: B/V
@Palatine High School
10:30am
Water Polo: B/F/S
@Maine East High School
11:00am
Water Polo: B/JV
@Libertyville High School
12:00pm
SOCG: G/FR B
@New Trier High School
12:00pm
SOCG: G/FR A
@New Trier High School
12:00pm
SOCG: G/JV II
@New Trier High School
12:00pm
SOCG: G/JV
@New Trier High School
12:00pm
SOCG: G/V
@New Trier High School
12:00pm
Track: B/Frosh
@Evanston High School
12:00pm
Track: B/Soph
@Evanston High School
12:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@New Trier High School
NT vs Loyola 12:30 pm
1:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@New Trier High School
5:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@New Trier High School
11
12
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/Frosh
@New Trier High School
13
4:30pm
Track: G/JV
@New Trier High School
4:30pm
Track: B/Frosh
@Maine South High School
4:30pm
Water Polo: G/Frosh
@New Trier High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@New Trier High School
5:30pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@New Trier High School
6:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Trier High School
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@New Trier High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
New Trier vs winner Lake Zurich Sectional
14
4:30pm
Badminton: Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@New Trier High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@New Trier High School
5:30pm
Badminton: JV
@Glenbrook North High School
5:30pm
Badminton: V
@Glenbrook North High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@New Trier High School
15
4:30pm
SOCG: G/FR A
@Prospect High School
4:30pm
SOCG: G/V
@New Trier High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@New Trier High School
4:30pm
Track: G/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
5:00pm
SOCG: G/JV
@New Trier High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Heritage Park
2018 Fremd Viking Spectacular
6:30pm
SOCG: G/JV II
@Prospect High School
16
4:30pm
Track: B/Soph
@Evanston High School
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Evanston High School
4:45pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Fenwick High School
5:00pm
Water Polo: G/Frosh
@Loyola Academy
6:00pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Loyola Academy
6:10pm
Water Polo: B/F/S
@Niles West High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Loyola Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Peoria Civic Center-Carver Arena
7:30pm
Water Polo: B/JV
@Sandburg High School
17
8:00am
Badminton: Frosh
@Deerfield High School
Warrior Gym
West Gym
8:10am
Water Polo: G/F/S
@Northside College Preparatory High School
8:30am
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wheaton North High School
8:50am
Water Polo: B/F/S
@Niles West High School
9:00am
Badminton: JV
@Glenbard East High School
9:00am
Badminton: V
@Hinsdale South High School
9:00am
Lacrosse: G/Frosh
@New Trier High School
9:00am
Water Polo: B/F/S
@Prospect High School
9:30am
SOCG: G/JV II
@New Trier High School
9:30am
Water Polo: G/JV
@Naperville North High School
.
9:30am
Water Polo: G/V
@Naperville North High School
.
10:00am
Lacrosse: G/JV
@New Trier High School
10:00am
Softball: V
@Heritage Park
10:30am
Water Polo: B/JV
@Sandburg High School
11:00am
Softball: V
@Heritage Park
11:20am
Water Polo: B/F/S
@Niles West High School
11:30am
Lacrosse: G/V
@New Trier High School
11:30am
SOCG: G/V
@New Trier High School
2:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@New Trier High School
2:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@New Trier High School
3:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@New Trier High School
3:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@New Trier High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@New Trier High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@New Trier High School
5:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@TBD
5:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@TBD
5:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Fenwick High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Peoria Civic Center-Carver Arena
18
19
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/FR B
@Techny Athletic Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/FR A
@New Trier High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@New Trier High School
5:00pm
Water Polo: G/F/S
@New Trier High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: B/FR B
@New Trier High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@New Trier High School
6:00pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@New Trier High School
20
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@Kerry Wood Stadium
4:30pm
Badminton: Frosh
@Maine South High School
4:30pm
Badminton: JV
@New Trier High School
4:30pm
Badminton: V
@New Trier High School
4:30pm
SOCG: G/FR B
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd Campus Field
4:30pm
SOCG: G/FR A
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd Campus Field
5:00pm
SOCG: G/JV II
(Rescheduled)
@St. Ignatius College Preparatory
5:00pm
SOCG: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@New Trier High School
5:00pm
SOCG: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Trier High School
21
4:15pm
Track: B/JV
@New Trier High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Vernon Hills High School
4:45pm
SOCG: G/JV II
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
4:45pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Northfield Park District
4:45pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@St. Charles North High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@New Trier High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@New Trier High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@St. Charles North High School
22
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@Winnetka Park District
4:30pm
Badminton: Frosh
@New Trier High School
4:30pm
Badminton: JV
@Vernon Hills High School
4:30pm
Badminton: V
@Vernon Hills High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Frosh
@Notre Dame High School
4:30pm
Baseball: F/S
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Notre Dame High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
4:45pm
Softball: V
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
5:00pm
SOCG: G/FR B
(Changed)
@New Trier High School
5:00pm
SOCG: G/V
(Changed)
@New Trier High School
5:00pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@New Trier High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@VHAC - Stadium #16
VHAC #16 Stadium
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@New Trier High School
6:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@New Trier High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@VHAC - Stadium #16
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Ignatius College Prep High School
23
4:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@York High School
4:45pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Whitney Young High School
4:45pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
5:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@TBD
19th Annual National Invite - Boys HS Team Tennis Tournament (Newport Beach, CA)
24
8:00am
Water Polo: B/V
@York High School
9:00am
Water Polo: G/JV
@Maine West High School
10:00am
Lacrosse: G/V
@New Trier High School
11:00am
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Beecher High School
11:40am
Water Polo: G/JV
@Maine West High School
11:45am
Lacrosse: G/V
@New Trier High School
Upper Arlington JV vs Loyola JV
12:40pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Maine West High School
1:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@New Trier High School
Upper Arlington JV vs Loyola Fr
2:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@New Trier High School
3:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Loyola University
5:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@TBD
19th Annual National Invite - Boys HS Team Tennis Tournament (Newport Beach, CA)
25
26
11:00am
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Brentwood Academy
27
10:00am
Baseball: Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
10:00am
Baseball: F/S
(Cancelled)
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
10:00am
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Mundelein High School
Varsity Baseball Field
11:00am
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln-Way East High School
12:00pm
Baseball: Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
12:00pm
Baseball: F/S
(Cancelled)
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
12:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Mundelein High School
Varsity Baseball Field
1:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln-Way East High School
2nd game of DH
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cathedral High School
28
9:30am
Baseball: V
@Shelby Park
10:00am
Baseball: F/S
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Ath- Duke Childs Field - Duke Childs Field - East Field (Var)
11:45am
Baseball: JV II
@Shelby Park
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Carmel High School, IN
29
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Christian Presbyterian Academy
6:30pm
Baseball: JV II
@Christian Presbyterian Academy
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
New Trier - All School Calendar
Athletics - New Trier
Dance
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Rowing
Lacrosse
Wrestling
Powerlifting
Cross Country
Tennis
Gymnsatics
Winter Facilities
Swimming & Diving
Cheerleading
Golf
Fencing
Bass Fishing
Bowling
Badminton
Soccer
Baseball
Softball
Water Polo
Basketball
Football
Volleyball
Track & Field
NT Athletic Activity
Athletics - Non New Trier
Mini Bus
Facilities
Athletics - Practice
Basketball - PRACTICE
Cheerleading
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?